Currently Reading:
"The Art of Fielding" - Chad Harbach
I'm using the Goodreads rating system: 1/5 - didn't like it 2/5 - it was ok 3/5 - liked it 4/5 - really liked it 5/5 - it was amazing
January
1. "You Had Me at Hello" - Mhairi McFarlane, 4/5
February
2. "The Magician" - Raymond Feist, 5/5
3. "A Million Little Pieces" - James Frey, 4/5
4. "Girl, Interrupted" - Susanna Kaysen, 5/5
March
5. "Hunger Games" - Suzanne Collins, 5/5
6. "The Examined Life: How We Lose and Find Ourselves" - Stephen Grosz, 5/5
7. "Saga" (Vol. 1) - Brian K. Vaughan, 5/5
April
8. "A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian" - Marina Lewycka, 4/5
9. "Out in the Army: My Life As A Gay Soldier" - James Wharton, 4/5
10. "Running Like A Girl" - Alexandra Heminsley, 5/5
11. "Life, the Universe, and Everything" - Douglas Adams, 3/5
12. "Exercitii de echilibru" - Tudor Chirila, 5/5
13. "The Sandman" (Vol. 1) - Neil Gaiman, 5/5
May
14. "A Dad for All Seasons" - Rantzen Esther, 2/5
15. "Ciresarii" (Vol. 1) - Constantin Chirita, 5/5
June
16. "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" - J.K. Rowling, 5/5
17. "The Sandman" (Vol. 2) - Neil Gaiman, 5/5
18. "Taming the Infinite" - Ian Stewart, 4/5
19. "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" - J.K. Rowling, 5/5
July
20. "Wolverine: Origin" - Paul Jenkins, 4/5
21. "Run or Die" - Kilian Jornet, 5/5
August
22. "Born to Run" - Christopher McDougall, 5/5
23. "Sunset Song" - Lewis Grassic Gibbon, 4/5
24. "What I Talk About When I Talk About Running" - Haruki Murakami, 4/5